NECO Timetable 2020/2021 PDF | 5th Oct-14th Nov Download Updated Timetable PDF Series Now

NECO Timetable 2020/2021 PDF out? This page is out to give you updates on National Examination Council (NECO) TimeTable and Exams Dates. If you are one of those that really want the New Timetable, We have for you the Updated NECO Timetable to enable you to perform well in your Ongoing Examination.

The National Examination Council has released the 2020 final Time table for the Exams which will commence on 5th October till 14 November 2020. The NECO Timetable is available here.

NECO TimeTable PDF

 As earlier said, Candidates who Registered fo the 2020 NECO Exams and are everywhere searching for the NECO Timetable and Exams Date. This is page will give you the latest Updated timetable regarding The forthcoming  Exams, check below.

Download NECO Timetable 2020 SSCE PDF

The National Examination Council has finally Come to a Conclusion on issues concerning the NECO Timetable and Exams date and has Officially Announced the NECO Date and the schedule as stated above.

NECO TimeTable for SS3

2020 NECO June/July SSCE Internal Examination Time-Table | Final Version

 
DATEPAPER TITLE AND SUBJECTTIME





















Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education





















Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry


Monday 12th Oct.
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French10:00am – 11:00am
Paper II: Written Expression – French11:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education3:35pm – 5:35pm
Tuesday 13th Oct.Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance3:00pm – 5:40pm




Wednesday 14th Oct.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management3:00pm – 5:30pm



Thursday 15th Oct.
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics12:10pm – 2:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology3:10pm – 5:40pm
Friday 16th Oct.Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 19th Oct.Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 20th Oct.Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing2:30pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 21st Oct.Paper I: Practical – Chemistry10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce2:00pm – 4:40pm







Thursday 22nd Oct.
Paper I: Practical – Biology10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making4:00pm – 5:45pm
Friday 23rd Oct.Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music10:00am – 12:30pm
Saturday 24th Oct.Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science10:00am – 11:30am
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English2:00pm – 3:40pm
Monday 26th Oct.Paper I: Practical – Physics10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English3:00pm – 5:15pm

Tuesday 27th Oct.
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork3:30pm – 5:30pm






Wednesday 28th Oct.
Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing)2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 29th Oct.Public Holiday (Eid Maulud) 












Friday 30th Oct.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Saturday 31st Oct.Paper I: Practical – Data Processing10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 2nd Nov.Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction2:00pm – 5:00pm


Tuesday 3rd Nov.
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language1:00pm – 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction3:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 4th Nov.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting2:00pm – 5:50pm

Thursday 5th Nov.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies3:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 6th Nov.Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography10:00am – 12:30pm
Saturday 7th Nov.Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th Nov.Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 10th Nov.Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity2:00pm – 5:00pm


Wednesday 11th Nov.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 12th Nov.Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic2:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 13th Nov.Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography10:00am – 12:00noon

Saturday 14th Nov.
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work2:30pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork2:30pm – 4:30pm

Making the best Use of Timetable

To make good use of the timetable, you are advised to take a piece of paper or notebook. Draw a straight line in the middle to divide it into two equal part. Write down the subjects that you will be writing on one side and the time, as well as the date on the other side, then read through the timetable below to write down the date and time for each subject.

Major Subjects to Consider

I know candidates have their different area of interest, some are studying art while other science, but there are some subjects that are paramount. Check from the TimeTable When is General Mathematics and English Language? These two subjects are very important in addition to different subjects. Make sure you make proper arrangement for these days.

RECOMMENDED:

At this Juncture, I hope you enjoyed our update? Kindly bookmark this page for our daily updates regarding the NECO 2020 Timetable.

If you have any question use the comment box below, you can equally share this with your friends on any of the social media below.Thanks for reading!

  • Is NECO TimeTable 2020 out?
  • How To Download NECO Timetable 2020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.