UNIJOS School Fees 2022/2023 For Frshers & Returning Students | See Details

UNIJOS School Fees 2022/2023 breakdown and Payment procedures for Academic Session for newly admitted and returning students. The University of Jos School Fees for all faculties are available at the UNIJOS Fees Portal. Do you wish to have an idea of the cost, and how to Pay 2022 School Fees for UNIJOS Online?

UNIJOS School Fees

University of Jos, UNIJOS Fees guidelines is, we really want to you know all the necessary steps on how to pay your School Fees at the UNIJOS portal. Read and adhere to the School fees and payment instructions given below.

This article will show you the University major charges and total amount all Students are expected to pay for School Fees in UNIJOS at their respective levels beginning from year one Students.

UNIJOS School Fees for Freshers 2022

The University of Jos Fees for Newly Admitted students is as follows:

NEW STUDENTS

CHARGESCODENEW STUDENTS
Tuition Fee1061FREE
Sanitation & Cleaning Services3724,000.00
Examinations1067500
Tertiary Institutions Student Health Insurance Programme – TISHIP10422,500.00
Caution Deposit1053500
Sports1021250
Departmental Registration1116
Faculty Hand Book and Prints1124
Library Fees10441,000.00
Library Booklet1047500
Information & Communication Tech. Charges10451,500.00
Identity Card1041500
Use of Academic Gown1024500
Student Union Dues1050250
Prospectus1049250
Utility/Sundry charges10512,500.00
Partnership with Students Project1048250
University Student Handbook1118500
Student Insurance Policy1056500
General Studies (GST) Charges1130500
Municipal Services11302,500.00
Computer Based Tests1136500
Campus Security1137500
TOTAL                                                 =N=20,000.00

Those who need Accommodations and other optional services will have to keep extra money for the charges.

All Students are to note that the amount for the UNIJOS Fees may change at any moment. The  UNIJOS payment portal will give the updates.

RECOMMENDED:

School Fees for UNIJOS Returning Students

All the Returning Students are to check their respective schools at the University online Payments portal.

The fee depends on the Faculties. Some departments will pay higher than others and some levels may also have additional charges.

  • Total Amount for Returning Students: N45,000.00

How to Pay UNIJOS School Fees 2022

To make your payment to the University of Jo’s portal, use the steps below:

  • Go to the UNIJOS fee payment Portal at https://www.unijos.edu.ng
  • Login with your details
  • Follow the Procedures
  • Generate an Invoice and make your payment online or at the bank branch stated.

Do you have any questions on UNIJOS School Fees guidelines above?. Feel free to let us know through the comments box below, also share this article with your friends on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.