FUPRE School Fees 2022/2023 For Newly Admitted and Returning Students

FUPRE School Fees 2022/2023 For Freshers and old Students. This article is out to update everyone on the current Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun school fees for both new and returning students at www.fupre.edu.ng. In this article, you will have a detailed breakdown of the School fees for FUPRE Students, all the things paid for that make up your school fees.

FUPRE School Fees

Fortunately, a lot of things come across the mind of aspirants of any university for any academic year and surely, there are a lot of criteria you need to put into consideration before choosing FUPRE or any university the school fees.

Here you will see School Fees for all FUPRE Students and how to make payments at the FUPRE Fess payment Portal. FUPRE First and Second-semester charges for year(level 100) to final year.

FUPRE School Fees Schedule 2022/2023.

SEE: FUPRE List Of Courses and Admission Requirements

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME.

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
 Total120,00057,050

SEE: FUPRE Cut Off Mark

ACCEPTANCE FEE

N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap
N5,000N30,000
N5,000
N5,000
14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
 Total170,250185,250207,750

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEM 
1.School Fees97,000

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEM 
1.School Fees230,350

CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
 Total180,500360,500514,500

SEE: How To check FUPRE Admission

In line with the University’s role of training students in both character and learning, all students should dress decently in accordance/compliance with the school Dress Code.

FUPRE Mission is To take the leadership role in promoting the economic development of the immediate community and the society at large through specific education, training and outreach activities

A Vission To be the premier international institution with state-of-the-art facilities to provide for the petroleum and allied sectors, world-class education, training, research, consultancy and extension services.

The university has good hostels, roads and other facilities and infrastructure that students can make use of. JAMB/UTME Cut off Mark: 180.

For every question concerning the FUPRE School fees, kindly leave it at the comment box below. Share this information with friends.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.